PRIVACY NOTICE

UM. UTILITARIO MEXICANO

Mesa Nacional de Proyectos, MNDP S.A. de C.V.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------


In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, you are aware that you are responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection . Your personal information will be used to provide you with the online sales services that you have requested, inform you about conditions and changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide you.

For the aforementioned purposes we require the use of your following personal data: Name. Home. Telephone and / or Email. Treatment of your Personal Data: We collect your personal data for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice.

In this sense, we inform you that your personal data will be treated and protected based on the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession. of Individuals and its Regulations.

Purpose of the treatment of your personal data: We collect your personal data, so we request your consent through this Privacy Notice in order to use it for the following purposes:

1. In order to carry out the online sales services that you have entrusted to us
2. Identify you as a client and provide the services contracted with us
3. To contact you and send you relevant information regarding issues of our services.

Means to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data: We inform you that your personal data will be protected under strict administrative, technical and physical security measures which have been implemented in order to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment.

Means for exercising your rights as the owner of personal data: As the owner of the personal data that is the subject of this Privacy Notice, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO Rights), which are enshrined in the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulations.

You can also revoke the consent granted for the use of your personal data. In any of these cases, you can make your request by sending an email to the address admin@utilitariomexicano.com, or in person at our address above, contacting our personal data department, with Mr. Alfredo Enrique Arellano, on the phone 55 50 35 81 64 or visit our website www.utilitariomexicano.com

In order to meet your request, it must satisfy all the requirements stipulated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulations.

Changes to this Privacy Notice: This Privacy Notice may be modified in the future. In any case, any modification to it will be made known to you by sending an email to the account that you initially provided to us to make this Privacy Notice known to you and / or by publishing it on the following page web: www.utilitariomexicano.com.

We inform you that your personal data may be transferred and processed inside and outside the country by people other than MNDP S.A. de C.V., if our services are performed at a domicile outside the Mexican Republic.

If you do not express your opposition for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent for it.

By using this electronic platform, you consent to and approve the use of your personal data in the terms indicated in this privacy notice.

If you want to stop receiving promotional messages from us, you can request it in our personal data department, on the phone 55 50 35 81 64 or email info@utilitariomexicano.com or visit our website www.utilitariomexicano.com, also at This page may consult any modification to its Privacy Notice.

Date of last update: June 1, 2020.

We will not be responsible in the event that you do not receive the aforementioned notification of change in the Privacy Notice due to a problem with your email account or data transmission over the internet.

However, for your security, the current Privacy Notice will be available at all times on this website.

ENG